it's bout that time - Christina Aguilera
I WILL BE
endeavor
endeavor
it's bout that time


Image hosted by Photobucket.com




so i thought about what you guys said, & i'm gonna take a lil break. & to be honest, i'm pretty sure that i will just make a new journal & close this one. not delete it tho. i just need a fresh start. my whole life is changing so much all over, i might as well change it here too. there is a year & a half worth of memories in here of the hardest road i've traveled. (well actually the really hard stuff is in my private journal, but i havent been on there in god knows how long.) but i need to 100% let go of my past. there's too much eric, tony, & many other ppl attached to this journal. too much of the fucked up, immature & lost Kelly attached to it. i dunno when i'll make the new one because right now i just need my lil break. but i will let you know. & i can't lie, not everyone on my list now will be added to the new one. i dont need a huge friends list, just a selected few of my loverlys. sorry.
now i just gotta come up with a new name again....

Tags:
EMOTIONS:: busy busy
PLAYING:: step by step - new kids on the block =)

16 COMMENTS -- COMMENTS
Comments
march_runaway From: march_runaway Date: October 27th, 2005 07:08 am (UTC) (Link)
Take care hon. You're in my thoughts.
oh__ophelia From: oh__ophelia Date: October 27th, 2005 07:17 am (UTC) (Link)
i understand, thats exactly why I made this one. and it may seem stupid because its "just an lj", but the second I got rid of that god damned old one..I felt 100% better!
delicatextreme From: delicatextreme Date: October 27th, 2005 07:45 am (UTC) (Link)
yeah, i can totally understand what you mean by having too many bad memories on your journal.. it felt refreshing for me to make a new name when i got to college. new life, new journal, ya know?

i hope you have a good lj break, and lemme know when you come back! ♥
_idoodlehearts From: _idoodlehearts Date: October 27th, 2005 09:03 am (UTC) (Link)
I understand, take all the time you need. Hopefully, you'll add me on your new journal when you get back. Best of luck Kelly!! I'm always here.



Lauren
stuiped_slore From: stuiped_slore Date: October 27th, 2005 09:08 am (UTC) (Link)
hurry home :D<3<3
From: insatiable Date: October 27th, 2005 09:11 am (UTC) (Link)
Take all the time you need. We'll be here when ya back! *hugs*
From: ex_bemylast15 Date: October 27th, 2005 09:42 am (UTC) (Link)
I was getting really fed up of LJ, until I got this new name. COME BACK SOON ♥
ooluciousoo From: ooluciousoo Date: October 27th, 2005 09:58 am (UTC) (Link)
It's always good to take some time off. Concentrate on yourself for a while and i'm sure you'll know what to do. I'll miss ya, but i'm always here if you need me. ♥ Don't forget about us. :) Good luck.
enticingbliss From: enticingbliss Date: October 27th, 2005 10:40 am (UTC) (Link)
yea we definitely all need a break sometimes, so i hope you have a good one! & i can completely relate about the new name thing. i wanted to change mine before going off to college because i already felt like i was becoming a new person, so i wanted to completely start over, so i think you should go for it. see ya when you get back hun ♥
From: salsapants Date: October 27th, 2005 11:51 am (UTC) (Link)
goodness gracious--i've been so lax on gettin online and reading journals and just everything in general. yeah for being a bit down in the dumps. But I do feel that is a good idea, to just start new and fresh from your life now. no extra reminders of anything pooey.

mm that christina picture makes me swooooon=D
From: ifakedit Date: October 27th, 2005 12:08 pm (UTC) (Link)
I'll miss you. I really will. But it's for the best, we all need breaks sometimes.

Make sure you let me know if you get a new journal babe.
osagej4 From: osagej4 Date: October 27th, 2005 01:24 pm (UTC) (Link)
be well in your absence. :D <3
enflmdphnx From: enflmdphnx Date: October 27th, 2005 01:31 pm (UTC) (Link)
danny's my princess

I like that.lmao
ranata From: ranata Date: October 27th, 2005 02:06 pm (UTC) (Link)
come back soon! I'll miss you, Kelly!

and I hope you add me to your new journal when you decide on a name for it. *hugs* change is good sometimes =)
xcrazyraex From: xcrazyraex Date: October 27th, 2005 02:17 pm (UTC) (Link)
When your break is over, I hope I'm still a part of your life. ♥
From: sphinxtenelka Date: October 28th, 2005 07:23 am (UTC) (Link)
So can we give you idea's for your might be new journal name?
Come back soon.
16 COMMENTS -- COMMENTS