Christina Aguilera
I WILL BE
endeavor

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

this shit is donezo!
im not deleting it, but im never coming back to it.
out with the old & in with the new.
this chapter in my life is officially closed.
in fact, ive opened up a whole new book altogether.
new life, new meanings, new me!


you might know where to find me, if not... sorryloveyabye!

EMOTIONS:: okay okay

13 COMMENTS -- COMMENTS
endeavor


Image hosted by Photobucket.com




so i thought about what you guys said, & i'm gonna take a lil break. & to be honest, i'm pretty sure that i will just make a new journal & close this one. not delete it tho. i just need a fresh start. my whole life is changing so much all over, i might as well change it here too. there is a year & a half worth of memories in here of the hardest road i've traveled. (well actually the really hard stuff is in my private journal, but i havent been on there in god knows how long.) but i need to 100% let go of my past. there's too much eric, tony, & many other ppl attached to this journal. too much of the fucked up, immature & lost Kelly attached to it. i dunno when i'll make the new one because right now i just need my lil break. but i will let you know. & i can't lie, not everyone on my list now will be added to the new one. i dont need a huge friends list, just a selected few of my loverlys. sorry.
now i just gotta come up with a new name again....

Tags:
EMOTIONS:: busy busy
PLAYING:: step by step - new kids on the block =)

16 COMMENTS -- COMMENTS
endeavor
as i have mentioned in the last few entries, i finally did my friends cut.

PLEASE DONT TAKE OFFENSE. PLEASE.

i just really dont need 70-something ppl reading my journal that i dont know. & to be honest, i dont read alot of journals either =\ but ive decided to start getting more personal in my entries & ive made a lot of filtered entries recently & it just makes me realize who i REALLY want on here. its not that i dont like you if i cut you, its just that i dont feel we click right. & right now with all thats going on in my life, i just really want/need my few "filtered friends" on here. & some of you i have kept on here just bc we've been on each others list for so long, but we dont really ever associate. some of you never update. some of you never read/comment on my journal, & some of you i dont read/comment on yours. some got new journals, & some other reasons.

i just need to do what i need to do & i hope that you can be understanding & not take offense bc im not trying to be a bitch or disrespect anyone. i just gotta look out for me.

sorry.

EMOTIONS:: drained drained

endeavor


formerly kel_belle22

I AM CURRENTLY NOT ADDING ANYONE NEW.

EMOTIONS:: blank CHILL

124 COMMENTS -- COMMENTS